1112 E Nawada St Appleton, WI 54911
Peabody Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,019 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E Nawada St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $413,505, approximately $155 per square foot. 1112 E Nawada St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Vangroll John D and Vangroll Van Groll
Bought by
Leone Tracy Brian D and Leone Christina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Tracy Brian D | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,467 | $305,800 | $37,900 | $267,900 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $305,800 | $37,900 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $15,144 | $242,600 | $31,700 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $242,600 | $31,700 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $242,600 | $31,700 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $242,600 | $31,700 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $219,800 | $27,300 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $209,800 | $27,300 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $209,800 | $27,300 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $209,800 | $27,300 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $209,800 | $27,300 | $182,500 |
| 2013 | $4,514 | $209,800 | $27,300 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map