1126 E Nawada St Appleton, WI 54911
Peabody Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 E Nawada St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $301,309, approximately $141 per square foot. 1126 E Nawada St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Trucco Lawrence J
Bought by
Trucco Roberta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trucco Roberta A | $171,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,631 | $240,500 | $27,300 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $193,600 | $23,000 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $193,600 | $23,000 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $193,600 | $23,000 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $193,600 | $23,000 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $171,400 | $20,900 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $171,400 | $20,900 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $171,400 | $20,900 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $171,400 | $20,900 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $171,400 | $20,900 | $150,500 |
| 2013 | $3,658 | $171,400 | $20,900 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map