1112 E Olive Rd Pensacola, FL 32514
Estimated Value: $781,674
Studio
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$1,042/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E Olive Rd, Pensacola, FL 32514 and is currently estimated at $781,674, approximately $1,042 per square foot. 1112 E Olive Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Ensley Elementary School, Ferry Pass Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Jones W Rodney
Bought by
Vo Thien and Nguyen Hong Thu Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Thien | $355,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vo Thien | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $178,478 | $33,600 | $144,878 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $176,932 | $31,500 | $145,432 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $175,623 | $31,500 | $144,123 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $171,899 | $31,500 | $140,399 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $170,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $169,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $165,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $159,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $154,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $149,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $145,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $145,159 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map