1119 E Olive Rd Pensacola, FL 32514
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $259,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,521
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E Olive Rd, Pensacola, FL 32514 and is currently estimated at $231,092, approximately $151 per square foot. 1119 E Olive Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Ensley Elementary School, Ferry Pass Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Blake James C and Blake Judith Jeanette
Bought by
Skyline Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyline Investment Group Llc | $52,000 | Setco Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $152,449 | $72,800 | $79,649 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $141,492 | $63,473 | $78,019 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $129,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $129,531 | $63,473 | $66,058 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $106,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $100,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $97,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $94,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $90,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $89,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $89,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $87,961 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map