1112 Fallaw Rd Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $49,073 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Fallaw Rd, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $142,518, approximately $133 per square foot. 1112 Fallaw Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Sandhills Primary School, Sandhills Elementary School, and Sandhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Whipple
Bought by
Whipple Marion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Whipple John
Bought by
Whipple John and Whipple Joseph T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Lengel Emma L
Bought by
Whipple John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple Marion | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whipple John | -- | None Available | |
| Whipple John | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $918 | $1,752 | $1,584 | $168 |
| 2023 | $802 | $1,168 | $1,056 | $112 |