1112 Garfield Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Garfield Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $124,445, approximately $188 per square foot. 1112 Garfield Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Samra Investments Inc
Bought by
Samra & Singh 2 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samra & Singh 2 Inc | $144,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $92,600 | $14,900 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $92,600 | $14,900 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $78,500 | $14,900 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $78,500 | $14,900 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $52,400 | $10,700 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $52,400 | $10,700 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $52,400 | $10,700 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $46,300 | $10,700 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $46,300 | $10,700 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $46,300 | $10,700 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $46,300 | $10,700 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $46,300 | $10,700 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $913 | $40,900 | $10,700 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map