1112 Graves Mill Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Graves Mill Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $528,791, approximately $324 per square foot. 1112 Graves Mill Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $566,700 | $143,000 | $423,700 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $361,500 | $116,900 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $361,500 | $116,900 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $361,500 | $116,900 | $244,600 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $361,500 | $116,900 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $361,500 | $116,900 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $325,800 | $130,400 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $325,800 | $130,400 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $325,800 | $130,400 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,800 | $130,400 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,200 | $130,400 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map