1112 Jones St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $46,951 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Jones St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $81,238. 1112 Jones St is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $8,743 | $1,283 | $7,460 |
| 2024 | $221 | $8,496 | $1,253 | $7,243 |
| 2023 | $213 | $8,250 | $1,217 | $7,033 |
| 2022 | $202 | $8,011 | $1,182 | $6,829 |
| 2021 | $183 | $7,779 | $1,148 | $6,631 |
| 2020 | $179 | $7,553 | $1,115 | $6,438 |
| 2019 | $173 | $7,334 | $1,083 | $6,251 |
| 2018 | $167 | $7,121 | $1,052 | $6,069 |
| 2017 | $155 | $6,915 | $1,022 | $5,893 |
| 2016 | $155 | $6,715 | $993 | $5,722 |
| 2015 | $149 | $6,521 | $965 | $5,556 |
| 2014 | $144 | $6,332 | $937 | $5,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map