1112 Mansfield St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Mansfield St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $109,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 1112 Mansfield St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $3,620 | $1,030 | $2,590 |
| 2024 | $249 | $3,620 | $1,030 | $2,590 |
| 2023 | $248 | $3,620 | $1,030 | $2,590 |
| 2022 | $243 | $3,620 | $1,030 | $2,590 |
| 2021 | $240 | $3,620 | $1,030 | $2,590 |
| 2020 | $235 | $3,620 | $1,030 | $2,590 |
| 2019 | $237 | $3,620 | $1,030 | $2,590 |
| 2018 | $235 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $213 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map