1112 Mossvine Dr Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $447,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Mossvine Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $414,980, approximately $183 per square foot. 1112 Mossvine Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Finley Sharon L
Bought by
Scallan Megan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Finley Sharon L
Bought by
Scallan Megan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Finley Michael David
Bought by
Finley Sharon Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scallan Megan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scallan Megan L | -- | None Available | |
| Finley Sharon Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $380,838 | $85,000 | $337,906 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $346,216 | $85,000 | $284,176 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $314,742 | $85,000 | $283,219 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $286,129 | $65,000 | $255,001 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $260,117 | $60,000 | $200,117 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $249,506 | $60,000 | $189,506 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $253,195 | $60,000 | $195,675 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $230,177 | $55,000 | $196,621 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $237,459 | $50,000 | $187,459 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $208,106 | $40,000 | $168,106 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $189,778 | $35,000 | $154,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map