1112 N 8th St Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 N 8th St, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $123,000, approximately $165 per square foot. 1112 N 8th St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including East Texas Montessori Prep Academy, J.L. Everhart Magnet Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Epifanio Sanchez
Bought by
Urzuiza Luci Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urzuiza Luci Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $2,990 | $2,990 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $2,990 | $2,990 | $0 |
| 2023 | $59 | $2,990 | $2,990 | $0 |
| 2022 | $45 | $2,070 | $2,070 | $0 |
| 2021 | $47 | $2,070 | $2,070 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $9,090 | $2,230 | $6,860 |
| 2019 | $365 | $15,980 | $2,250 | $13,730 |
| 2018 | $6 | $15,590 | $2,250 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $330 | $15,470 | $2,250 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | $300 | $15,070 | $2,250 | $12,820 |
| 2015 | $6 | $14,080 | $2,250 | $11,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,850 | $2,210 | $8,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map