1112 Potomac Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Potomac Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $224,684, approximately $280 per square foot. 1112 Potomac Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Owens Ruby Jewel
Bought by
Thompson Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Dorothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $102,200 | $55,746 | $46,454 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $100,197 | $54,653 | $45,544 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $98,233 | $53,582 | $44,651 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $96,308 | $52,532 | $43,776 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $94,420 | $51,502 | $42,918 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $72,000 | $21,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $72,000 | $21,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $44,000 | $11,000 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map