1112 Ro Dic Don Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Ro Dic Don Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $282,014, approximately $216 per square foot. 1112 Ro Dic Don Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Gudge Joy E and Hampton Trisha
Bought by
Joy E Gudge Trust and Gudge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Gudge Joy E
Bought by
Hampton Trisha L and Hampton George Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy E Gudge Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hampton Trisha L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $115,000 | $24,800 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $16 | $108,400 | $23,500 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $85,600 | $20,000 | $65,600 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $83,500 | $18,900 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $78,700 | $18,400 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $72,800 | $17,200 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $70,300 | $16,800 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $68,500 | $16,400 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $65,700 | $15,800 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map