1112 Robie Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $286,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Robie Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $246,567, approximately $332 per square foot. 1112 Robie Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Walder Marguerite J
Bought by
Harris Jesse L and Oconnor Gracemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,800
Outstanding Balance
$6,601
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$239,966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jesse L | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Jesse L | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |