1112 Robinfield Dr Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,232 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Robinfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $357,058, approximately $176 per square foot. 1112 Robinfield Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rand Road Elementary, North Garner Middle, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1986
Bought by
Zani Mauro and Zani Sandra P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zani Mauro | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $308,438 | $100,000 | $208,438 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $297,100 | $100,000 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $195,974 | $46,000 | $149,974 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $195,974 | $46,000 | $149,974 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $195,974 | $46,000 | $149,974 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $195,974 | $46,000 | $149,974 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $131,367 | $32,000 | $99,367 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $131,367 | $32,000 | $99,367 |
| 2017 | $954 | $131,367 | $32,000 | $99,367 |
| 2016 | $935 | $131,367 | $32,000 | $99,367 |
| 2015 | $930 | $131,079 | $32,000 | $99,079 |
| 2014 | $883 | $131,079 | $32,000 | $99,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map