1112 S Cypress Cir Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $976,354 - $1,028,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 S Cypress Cir, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $995,339, approximately $351 per square foot. 1112 S Cypress Cir is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Rives-Lesniak Mary Donna
Bought by
Higgins Jesse David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,000
Outstanding Balance
$703,303
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Lesniak Richard J
Bought by
Rives Lesniak Mary Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Jesse David | $946,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rives Lesniak Mary Donna | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Lesniak Mary Donna Rives | $587,500 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Jesse David | $726,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,971 | $59,710 | $8,786 | $50,924 |
| 2025 | $4,971 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $58,408 | $8,372 | $50,036 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $52,649 | $7,010 | $45,639 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $38,816 | $7,210 | $31,606 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $38,816 | $7,210 | $31,606 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map