603 E Amarillo Cir Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated payment $3,037/month
Total Views
19,299
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$247
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Formal Dining Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Pantry
- Cul-De-Sac
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Beautifully renovated home that is new in all respects. The attention to detail is immaculate. New laminate flooring T/O, new cabinets and counter tops. It was to be their forever home but plans change. Seller purchased in Payson but had to move back to the big city. Don't miss this one-of-a-kind opportunity and let this be your gain!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,779
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 12,127 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Chain Link Fence
HOA Fees
- $2 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,124 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Association fees include (see remarks)
- Golden Frontier Association, Phone Number (928) 595-1265
- Golden Frontier Unit 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 166 & 167
- Assessor Parcel Number 304-19-176-A
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,889 | $38,917 | $7,030 | $31,887 |
| 2025 | $2,889 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $37,581 | $6,681 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $34,114 | $5,808 | $28,306 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $24,687 | $4,941 | $19,746 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $24,687 | $4,941 | $19,746 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -2.6% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -3.8% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -4.3% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | +21.9% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -3.8% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $480,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $384,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $130,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6955534
APN: 304-19-176A