1112 Shell Ave Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,854,000 - $2,940,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$1,165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Shell Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $2,407,424, approximately $1,164 per square foot. 1112 Shell Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Oconnor Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Oconnor Family Revocable Trust and Oconnor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Newby Jerry
Bought by
Connor Michael F O and Connor Mary D O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Mcgehee Donna
Bought by
Mcgehee Donna and The Donna Mcgehee 2002 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connor Michael F O | $825,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcgehee Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,053 | $1,159,153 | $796,805 | $362,348 |
| 2024 | $12,053 | $1,136,426 | $781,182 | $355,244 |
| 2023 | $12,202 | $1,114,144 | $765,865 | $348,279 |
| 2022 | $11,954 | $1,092,299 | $750,849 | $341,450 |
| 2021 | $11,891 | $1,070,882 | $736,127 | $334,755 |
| 2020 | $11,652 | $1,059,902 | $728,579 | $331,323 |
| 2019 | $11,279 | $1,039,121 | $714,294 | $324,827 |
| 2018 | $11,053 | $1,018,747 | $700,289 | $318,458 |
| 2017 | $10,871 | $998,772 | $686,558 | $312,214 |
| 2016 | $10,897 | $979,190 | $673,097 | $306,093 |
| 2015 | $10,042 | $903,483 | $662,987 | $240,496 |
| 2014 | $9,157 | $825,000 | $650,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map