1112 Splitlog Ave Kansas City, KS 66102
Riverview Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Splitlog Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102. 1112 Splitlog Ave is a home located in Wyandotte County with nearby schools including M E Pearson Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Wyandotte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $14,474 | $3,688 | $10,786 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $12,997 | $2,640 | $10,357 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $7,118 | $2,508 | $4,610 |
| 2022 | $805 | $5,417 | $2,128 | $3,289 |
| 2021 | $760 | $4,811 | $1,577 | $3,234 |
| 2020 | $649 | $4,147 | $1,306 | $2,841 |
| 2019 | $514 | $3,344 | $1,341 | $2,003 |
| 2018 | $456 | $3,013 | $858 | $2,155 |
| 2017 | $455 | $2,979 | $917 | $2,062 |
| 2016 | $446 | $2,898 | $917 | $1,981 |
| 2015 | $452 | $2,898 | $917 | $1,981 |
| 2014 | $663 | $2,786 | $966 | $1,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map