1112 Wayne Ave Pensacola, FL 32507
Warrington Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Wayne Ave, Pensacola, FL 32507. 1112 Wayne Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Navy Point Elementary School, Jim C. Bailey Middle School, and Escambia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $133,058 | $15,000 | $118,058 |
| 2024 | $251 | $132,990 | $15,000 | $117,990 |
| 2023 | $251 | $101,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $251 | $104,021 | $7,500 | $96,521 |
| 2021 | $251 | $83,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $251 | $80,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $74,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $251 | $71,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $251 | $65,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $59,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $58,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $56,207 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map