NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11120 Shallow Water Rd Austin, TX 78717

Avery Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $411,256 - $475,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,702 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Rutledge Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2018

Vacant and ready for a new tenant Right Away!. This cute Avery Ranch single story 3 bed 2 bath- 2 car gar is only a few minutes walk to Rutledge Elementary and a very short drive to the Lakeline Mall and 1431 Business areas. The ease of getting onto 183 or Parmer Ln really makes this homes easy to access all the major roads in North Austin. This home is super clean and is priced to move quickly. This is a great opportunity to test drive the Avery Ranch neighborhood before buying. Schedule your tour today!FEMA - Unknown

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andy Fisher

Keller Williams Realty License #0577408 Listed on: 10/12/2018

Keller Williams Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Robert Saxon

Keller Williams Realty License #0647200

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,445 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Dense Growth Of Small Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,702 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Avery Ranch Far West Ph 01 Sec 03 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Beach Front Property MGMT

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,575
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W308113GG0060008
  • Tax Block GG

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,445 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Available Date: 2018-10-11
  • App Deposit Payable To: Beach Front Property Managemen
  • App Fee Payable To: Beach Front Property Managemen
  • Application Fee: 45
  • Application Policy: First Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Attached
  • First Month Rent Payable To: See Remarks
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 50
  • Additional Pet Fee: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Max Lease Months: 12
  • App Delivery To: 1801 S. MoPac Suite 100 Austin, TX 78745

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Building Area Total: 1702
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Directions: Take 183 N Toward Cedar Park/Leander (Partial toll road) Exit towards Avery Ranch Blvd and turn right on Avery Ranch Blvd. Turn left onto Staked Plains Dr. Turn right onto Staked Plains Loop. Turn right onto Shallow Water Rd for .2 MI, House's on the left
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1702
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.29
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.93
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.29
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.93
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry,Single level Floor Plan
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Murphy Bed, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Spa Features: None
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher,Microwave Oven,Range/Oven/Stove

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Water Separate

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: Beach Front Property MGMT

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rutledge
  • High School: Vista Ridge
  • Middle/Junior School: Artie L Henry

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 17W308113GG0060008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5445
  • Subdivision Name: Avery Ranch Far West Ph 01 Sec 03
  • Crops: None

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: GG
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1702

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: (512) 454-7007

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/12/2018 10/12/18 For Rent $1,575 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,504 $456,802 $106,000 $350,802
2024 $8,504 $403,064 $106,000 $297,064
2023 $8,907 $428,321 $115,000 $313,321
2022 $12,076 $531,871 $105,000 $426,871
2021 $9,740 $373,117 $77,000 $296,117
2020 $7,600 $299,122 $65,494 $233,628
2019 $7,417 $283,623 $64,735 $218,888
2018 $7,282 $278,445 $64,735 $213,710
2017 $7,209 $273,073 $60,500 $212,573
2016 $6,746 $254,133 $60,500 $193,633
2015 $5,847 $233,597 $48,200 $185,397
2014 $5,847 $216,771 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7776725

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R441947

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.