11121 Alderly Commons Ct Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $257,359
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11121 Alderly Commons Ct, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $237,590, approximately $198 per square foot. 11121 Alderly Commons Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waterbridge Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Mesa Gonzalo and Rios Aida H
Bought by
Yao Dong Ning
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,880
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Linduff Elfriede
Bought by
Mesa Gonzalo and Rios Aida H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Pastor Barbara A and Pastor Louis R
Bought by
Linduff Elfriede
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,934
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yao Dong Ning | $131,000 | A Z Team Title Llc | |
| Mesa Gonzalo | $124,900 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Linduff Elfriede | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yao Dong Ning | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mesa Gonzalo | $124,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Linduff Elfriede | $62,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $510 | $57,500 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $510 | $57,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $467 | $55,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $467 | $52,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $459 | $51,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $455 | $49,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $429 | $49,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $435 | $48,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $425 | $47,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $406 | $88,415 | $20,000 | $68,415 |
| 2016 | $393 | $81,397 | $15,000 | $66,397 |
| 2015 | $396 | $77,968 | $15,000 | $62,968 |
| 2014 | $394 | $67,191 | $15,000 | $52,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map