11121 Jay Cir Westminster, CO 80020
Sheridan Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,796 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
989
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11121 Jay Cir, Westminster, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $512,699, approximately $518 per square foot. 11121 Jay Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Gleason Carol B
Bought by
The Carol B Gleason Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
The Carol B Gleason Trust
Bought by
Gleason Carol B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Gleason Carol B
Bought by
The Carol B Gleason Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Connolly Sheryl K
Bought by
Gleason William J and Gleason Carol B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,967
Outstanding Balance
$9,722
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Clark David J and Clark Patricia A
Bought by
Connolly Sheryl K and Connolly Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,949
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Carol B Gleason Trust | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Gleason Carol B | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The Carol B Gleason Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gleason William J | $119,900 | Land Title | |
| Connolly Sheryl K | $99,950 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleason William J | $118,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly Sheryl K | $101,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $27,894 | $9,509 | $18,385 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $26,851 | $9,978 | $16,873 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $26,851 | $9,978 | $16,873 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $23,041 | $7,439 | $15,602 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $23,704 | $7,653 | $16,051 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $22,016 | $7,158 | $14,858 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $22,016 | $7,158 | $14,858 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $18,710 | $6,147 | $12,563 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $18,710 | $6,147 | $12,563 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $16,589 | $6,114 | $10,475 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $16,589 | $6,114 | $10,475 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $13,186 | $5,767 | $7,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map