6111 W 111th Ave Westminster, CO 80020
Sheridan Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,313 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6111 W 111th Ave, Westminster, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $511,578, approximately $341 per square foot. 6111 W 111th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Schwarz David M and Fike Ryan A
Bought by
Schwarz David M and Schwarz Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$201,320
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Smith Michael R and Ellington Jill A
Bought by
Schwarz David M and Fike Ryan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,625
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Golon Richard E and Golon Maryruth
Bought by
Smith Michael R and Ellington Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,124
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Susan Clements
Bought by
Golon Maryruth and Golon Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Olson Dale L
Bought by
Clements Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarz David M | -- | None Available | |
| Schwarz David M | $208,400 | 8Z Title | |
| Smith Michael R | $192,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Golon Maryruth | $132,500 | Land Title | |
| Clements Susan | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwarz David M | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Schwarz David M | $204,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael R | $189,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Susan | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $28,472 | $8,972 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $27,220 | $10,130 | $17,090 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $27,220 | $10,130 | $17,090 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $22,963 | $7,460 | $15,503 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $23,624 | $7,675 | $15,949 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $22,259 | $7,328 | $14,931 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $22,259 | $7,328 | $14,931 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $18,934 | $5,680 | $13,254 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $18,934 | $5,680 | $13,254 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $18,070 | $6,233 | $11,837 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $18,070 | $6,233 | $11,837 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $13,524 | $5,572 | $7,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map