11122 Rising Mist Blvd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $433,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,519
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11122 Rising Mist Blvd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $421,280, approximately $119 per square foot. 11122 Rising Mist Blvd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Wilcox Ronald and Wilcox Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,483
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Ronald | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Ronald | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $238,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $857 | $231,672 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $816 | $222,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $727 | $216,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $210,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $207,222 | $40,162 | $167,060 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $208,765 | $38,824 | $169,941 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $209,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $185,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $128,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $127,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $126,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,251 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map