11123 Brittany Dr N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $431,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11123 Brittany Dr N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $422,528, approximately $169 per square foot. 11123 Brittany Dr N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Spurling Teresa L
Bought by
Manzke Aaron J and Manzke Megan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,735
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Witalka Richard J and Witalka Pamela J
Bought by
Spurling Mark A and Spurling Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzke Aaron J | $335,000 | Twin City Title Company Llc | |
| Spurling Mark A | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzke Aaron J | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,879 | $415,200 | $108,000 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $414,800 | $105,000 | $309,800 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $404,000 | $101,000 | $303,000 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $336,000 | $80,000 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $277,000 | $73,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $259,000 | $62,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $225,000 | $47,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $205,000 | $48,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $197,000 | $40,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,000 | $44,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map