11123 Griffing Blvd Biscayne Park, FL 33161
Estimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11123 Griffing Blvd, Biscayne Park, FL 33161 and is currently estimated at $1,358,500, approximately $609 per square foot. 11123 Griffing Blvd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Shores Elementary School, North Miami Middle School, and North Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Folgar Francisco and Aloma Daniela Teresa
Bought by
Lopez Iris and Salazar Morella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$768,600
Outstanding Balance
$695,872
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Segade Lugaro Lila
Bought by
Folgar Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Iris | $900,000 | Attorney | |
| Folgar Francisco | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Iris | $768,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Folgar Francisco | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,773 | $801,641 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,367 | $779,049 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,367 | $756,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,682 | $734,330 | $409,500 | $324,830 |
| 2021 | $6,695 | $282,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,479 | $278,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $272,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,021 | $267,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,923 | $261,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,876 | $256,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,917 | $254,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,026 | $252,801 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map