11123 Wilkinson Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,861,000 - $4,192,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$1,747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11123 Wilkinson Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $4,018,284, approximately $1,747 per square foot. 11123 Wilkinson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Carman Wendell B
Bought by
Lee Changho and Park Youson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Carman Wendell B
Bought by
Carman Wendell B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1994
Sold by
Carman Wendell B and Carman Insoon
Bought by
Carman Wendell B and Carman Insoon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Carman Wendell B and Carman In Soon
Bought by
Carman Wendell B and Carman Insoon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Changho | $1,423,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Carman Wendell B | -- | -- | |
| Carman Wendell B | -- | -- | |
| Carman Wendell B | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Changho | $200,000 | |
| Open | Lee Changho | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carman Wendell B | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,005 | $1,944,635 | $1,366,579 | $578,056 |
| 2024 | $23,005 | $1,906,506 | $1,339,784 | $566,722 |
| 2023 | $22,802 | $1,869,124 | $1,313,514 | $555,610 |
| 2022 | $22,553 | $1,832,475 | $1,287,759 | $544,716 |
| 2021 | $22,316 | $1,796,545 | $1,262,509 | $534,036 |
| 2020 | $22,042 | $1,778,125 | $1,249,564 | $528,561 |
| 2019 | $21,509 | $1,743,261 | $1,225,063 | $518,198 |
| 2018 | $20,919 | $1,709,081 | $1,201,043 | $508,038 |
| 2017 | $20,785 | $1,675,571 | $1,177,494 | $498,077 |
| 2016 | $20,123 | $1,642,717 | $1,154,406 | $488,311 |
| 2015 | $19,981 | $1,618,043 | $1,137,066 | $480,977 |
| 2014 | $19,466 | $1,586,349 | $1,114,793 | $471,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map