11124 39th Ave Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,857 - $1,269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11124 39th Ave, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,138,964, approximately $614 per square foot. 11124 39th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 143 Louis Armstrong, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Alfredo
Bought by
Ramos Alfredo and Ramos Manuela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Maharajh Dinnanath and Maharajh Mahadaye
Bought by
Marmolejo Bertin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Petrelli Rosemary and Petrelli Michael
Bought by
Maharajh Dinnanath and Maharajh Mahadaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Petrelli Rosemary
Bought by
Petrelli Rosemary and Federici Justine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Alfredo | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Alfredo | -- | -- | |
| Marmolejo Bertin | $521,000 | -- | |
| Marmolejo Bertin | $521,000 | -- | |
| Maharajh Dinnanath | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Petrelli Rosemary | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Petrelli Rosemary | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Petrelli Rosemary | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Petrelli Rosemary | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marmolejo Bertin | $78,150 | |
| Closed | Marmolejo Bertin | $78,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmolejo Bertin | $416,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Maharajh Dinnanath | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Ramos Alfredo | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,671 | $35,202 | $8,792 | $26,410 |
| 2025 | $6,304 | $33,212 | $8,137 | $25,075 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $31,385 | $7,222 | $24,163 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $31,385 | $7,284 | $24,101 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $69,720 | $16,140 | $53,580 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $64,440 | $16,140 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $5,858 | $56,400 | $16,140 | $40,260 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $62,100 | $16,140 | $45,960 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $26,154 | $7,968 | $18,186 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $24,721 | $7,945 | $16,776 |
| 2016 | $4,887 | $24,721 | $7,945 | $16,776 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $23,064 | $9,551 | $13,513 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $21,795 | $10,825 | $10,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map