11124 E 57th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
881
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11124 E 57th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $161,115, approximately $182 per square foot. 11124 E 57th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Shores Crystal
Bought by
Guevara Celestino Gomez and Sanchez Ma Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,709
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Harrington Mark L
Bought by
Shores Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,846
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Mueller Lawrence D and Mueller Linda S
Bought by
Tolle Beula L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Hamblen Scott D and Hamblen Carol D
Bought by
Mueller Lawrence D and Mueller Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Celestino Gomez | -- | None Available | |
| Shores Crystal | -- | First American Title | |
| Tolle Beula L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ks City Inc | |
| Mueller Lawrence D | -- | Security Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Celestino Gomez | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shores Crystal | $60,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $16,583 | $5,930 | $10,653 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $18,679 | $4,150 | $14,529 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $18,679 | $2,810 | $15,869 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $12,540 | $3,395 | $9,145 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $12,540 | $3,395 | $9,145 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $13,930 | $3,395 | $10,535 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $13,930 | $3,395 | $10,535 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $12,124 | $2,955 | $9,169 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $12,124 | $2,955 | $9,169 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $11,820 | $2,544 | $9,276 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $11,476 | $2,470 | $9,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map