11125 Mohawk Path Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11125 Mohawk Path, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $264,001, approximately $198 per square foot. 11125 Mohawk Path is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Baldauf Tina
Bought by
Stapleton Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,868
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$228,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Stapleton Dale H and Stapleton Teresa R
Bought by
Baldauf Tina and The Stapleton Preservation Trsut
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Cohage Frederick N and Cohagen Frederick N
Bought by
Stapleton Dale H and Stapleton Teresa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Bought by
Cohage Frederick N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Bought by
Bost Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Bought by
Taylor Robert O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Bought by
Taylor Marion J Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Steven | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Baldauf Tina | -- | None Available | |
| Stapleton Dale H | -- | -- | |
| Cohage Frederick N | $45,100 | -- | |
| Bost Angela M | $55,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Robert O | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Marion J Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stapleton Steven | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $61,940 | $12,270 | $49,670 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $47,700 | $8,470 | $39,230 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $47,700 | $8,470 | $39,230 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $32,900 | $5,840 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $24,410 | $5,840 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $20,220 | $4,610 | $15,610 |
| 2019 | $980 | $20,220 | $4,610 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $917 | $20,220 | $4,610 | $15,610 |
| 2016 | $856 | $20,220 | $4,610 | $15,610 |
| 2014 | $866 | $20,220 | $4,610 | $15,610 |
| 2013 | $663 | $20,220 | $4,610 | $15,610 |
| 2012 | $702 | $22,790 | $2,240 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map