11126 30th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,794 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11126 30th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $727,949, approximately $450 per square foot. 11126 30th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,230 | $622,300 | $420,000 | $202,300 |
| 2025 | $5,519 | $561,900 | $365,000 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $602,000 | $338,000 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $667,700 | $405,000 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $502,000 | $280,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $414,400 | $220,000 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $394,300 | $200,000 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $358,000 | $185,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $302,100 | $140,000 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $277,600 | $122,000 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $258,200 | $109,000 | $149,200 |
| 2013 | $3,073 | $203,600 | $80,000 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map