11128 Ware Rd Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $256,068 - $474,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11128 Ware Rd, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $397,356, approximately $241 per square foot. 11128 Ware Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Mccaul Garry G and Mccaul Mona J
Bought by
Garry G & M J Mccaul Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garry G & M J Mccaul Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $80,200 | $38,100 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $3 | $80,200 | $38,100 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $316 | $57,100 | $26,900 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $301 | $57,100 | $26,900 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $820 | $43,700 | $20,200 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $289 | $43,700 | $20,200 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $40,300 | $18,900 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $778 | $36,600 | $18,900 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $271 | $36,600 | $18,900 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $269 | $32,900 | $16,700 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,900 | $16,700 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,700 | $16,700 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map