1113 63rd St W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 63rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $384,168, approximately $310 per square foot. 1113 63rd St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Regal Ronald F and Regal Caroline R
Bought by
Monilaws Arlo A and Monilaws Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,002
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$361,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monilaws Arlo A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monilaws Arlo A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $143,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $135,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $131,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $127,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $126,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $123,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $120,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $118,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $115,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $115,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $114,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,469 | $112,569 | $29,700 | $82,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map