1113 Cardinal Dr Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $467,615 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Cardinal Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $489,404, approximately $401 per square foot. 1113 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Cooper Jeffrey L and Cooper Erin R
Bought by
Cates John R and Cates Bette E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cates John R | -- | Montana Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $487,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $435,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $435,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $252,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $252,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |