1113 Cedar Gate Rd Monroe, VA 24574
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Cedar Gate Rd, Monroe, VA 24574 and is currently estimated at $211,305, approximately $200 per square foot. 1113 Cedar Gate Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Elon Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Ware Krystal Lynn and Ware Alexander Krystal
Bought by
Ware Kevin Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Kevin Jerome | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $969 | $158,900 | $40,900 | $118,000 |
| 2025 | $566 | $92,800 | $34,100 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $566 | $92,800 | $34,100 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $566 | $92,800 | $34,100 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $566 | $92,800 | $34,100 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $566 | $92,800 | $34,100 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $566 | $92,800 | $34,100 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $576 | $94,500 | $40,100 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $576 | $94,500 | $40,100 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $576 | $94,500 | $40,100 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $576 | $94,500 | $40,100 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $529 | $94,500 | $40,100 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $529 | $94,500 | $40,100 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map