1113 Cordova Ave Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,659,000 - $2,000,359
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Cordova Ave, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,822,090, approximately $762 per square foot. 1113 Cordova Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2021
Sold by
Akopyan Gevork and Akopyan Marine
Bought by
Gevork Akopyan And Marine Avakyan Living Trus and Akopyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Akopyan Gevork and Avakyan Marine
Bought by
Akopyan Gevork and Avakyan Marine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Akopyan Gevork and Avakyan Marine
Bought by
Akopyan Gevork and Avakyan Marine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Akopyan Gevork
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Gevorgyan Simon
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equiyt Loan Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Jagr Vertices Inc
Bought by
Gevorgyan Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$939,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Ohanian Haroutyun
Bought by
Jagr Vertices Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,900
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Megabyte Comm Group Inc
Bought by
Ohanian Haroutyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Bosnoyan Angela
Bought by
Mesropyan Akop
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Aleksanian Toros
Bought by
Petrosyan Karapet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,750
Interest Rate
9.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Aleksanian Toros
Bought by
Daniyelyan Varuzhan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Tr
Bought by
Aleksanian Toros
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gevork Akopyan And Marine Avakyan Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Akopyan Gevork | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Akopyan Gevork | -- | None Available | |
| Akopyan Gevork | -- | None Available | |
| Akopyan Gevork | $730,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $868,155 | None Available | |
| Gevorgyan Simon | $1,174,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jagr Vertices Inc | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Ohanian Haroutyun | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Megabyte Comm Group Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mesropyan Akop | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bosnoyan Angela | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bosnoyan Angela | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Petrosyan Karapet | $335,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Daniyelyan Varuzhan | -- | -- | |
| Aleksanian Toros | $267,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Akopyan Gevork | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akopyan Gevork | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gevorgyan Simon | $939,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jagr Vertices Inc | $234,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohanian Haroutyun | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mesropyan Akop | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrosyan Karapet | $284,750 | |
| Closed | Ohanian Haroutyun | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,659 | $979,420 | $598,415 | $381,005 |
| 2024 | $10,659 | $960,217 | $586,682 | $373,535 |
| 2023 | $10,417 | $941,390 | $575,179 | $366,211 |
| 2022 | $10,234 | $922,932 | $563,901 | $359,031 |
| 2021 | $9,658 | $868,465 | $552,845 | $315,620 |
| 2019 | $9,287 | $842,708 | $536,449 | $306,259 |
| 2018 | $9,097 | $826,185 | $525,931 | $300,254 |
| 2016 | $8,672 | $794,105 | $505,509 | $288,596 |
| 2015 | $8,494 | $782,178 | $497,916 | $284,262 |
| 2014 | $8,417 | $766,857 | $488,163 | $278,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map