1113 Cranbrook Dr Hixson, TN 37343
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Cranbrook Dr, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $229,790, approximately $210 per square foot. 1113 Cranbrook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including DuPont Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Njuguna Joseph and Njuguna Karen
Bought by
Siler Diann A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,684
Outstanding Balance
$64,808
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Lsf6 Mercury Reo Investments Trust Serie
Bought by
Njuguna Joseph and Njuguna Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Davis Andrew F and Davis Donna
Bought by
Lsf6 Mercury Reo Investments Trust Serie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siler Diann A | $99,000 | Northgate Title Escrow Inc | |
| Njuguna Joseph | $36,250 | Edco Title & Closing Service | |
| Lsf6 Mercury Reo Investments Trust Serie | $43,403 | None Available |