1113 Dare Rd Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $795,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Dare Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $720,293, approximately $210 per square foot. 1113 Dare Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dare Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Virginia Enterprises
Bought by
Reandeau Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,197
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,096
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reandeau Steven J | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reandeau Steven J | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $519,000 | $105,800 | $413,200 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $519,000 | $105,800 | $413,200 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $401,400 | $105,800 | $295,600 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $401,400 | $105,800 | $295,600 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $424,500 | $110,000 | $314,500 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $424,500 | $110,000 | $314,500 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $424,500 | $110,000 | $314,500 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $424,500 | $110,000 | $314,500 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $415,900 | $110,000 | $305,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $415,900 | $110,000 | $305,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $415,900 | $110,000 | $305,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $415,900 | $110,000 | $305,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map