1113 Doyle Place Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $2,436,000 - $3,448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$1,577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Doyle Place, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,976,745, approximately $1,576 per square foot. 1113 Doyle Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Jo Chul Soo and Jin Kyung Nim
Bought by
Jo Chul Soo and Jin Kyung Nim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$654,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,683
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,387,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Jo Chul Soo and Jin Kyung
Bought by
Nim Jo Chul Soo and Nim Jin Kyung
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2001
Sold by
Jo Chul Soo
Bought by
Jo Chul Soo and Jo Kyung Nim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Jin Kyung Nim
Bought by
Jo Chul Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Bullian Virginia B Agreement Revocable and Wallace M
Bought by
Jo Chul Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Chul Soo | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Jo Chul Soo | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Nim Jo Chul Soo | -- | None Available | |
| Jo Chul Soo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jo Chul Soo | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Jo Chul Soo | $464,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jo Chul Soo | $654,000 | |
| Closed | Jo Chul Soo | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Jo Chul Soo | $371,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,650 | $740,875 | $488,599 | $252,276 |
| 2024 | $8,650 | $726,349 | $479,019 | $247,330 |
| 2023 | $8,560 | $712,108 | $469,627 | $242,481 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $698,146 | $460,419 | $237,727 |
| 2021 | $8,326 | $684,458 | $451,392 | $233,066 |
| 2020 | $8,336 | $677,441 | $446,764 | $230,677 |
| 2019 | $7,989 | $664,158 | $438,004 | $226,154 |
| 2018 | $7,908 | $651,136 | $429,416 | $221,720 |
| 2017 | $7,585 | $638,370 | $420,997 | $217,373 |
| 2016 | $7,338 | $625,854 | $412,743 | $213,111 |
| 2015 | $7,128 | $616,454 | $406,544 | $209,910 |
| 2014 | $7,064 | $604,380 | $398,581 | $205,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map