NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $357,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,086 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1113 E 73rd St Unit 59, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $287,667, approximately $264 per square foot. 1113 E 73rd St Unit 59 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and St. Bernard Catholic Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Royal Bronx Real Estate Corp
Bought by
East 73 St Realty Corp
Current Estimated Value
$340,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Rosenberg & Ferrari Holding Inc
Bought by
Wahed Tali

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Activeone Resolution Corp
Bought by
Rosenberg & Ferrari Holding Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2008
Sold by
Ali Imtaz
Bought by
Active One Resolution Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Cupeles Kim
Bought by
Thalakottur Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
East 73 St Realty Corp $150,000 --
Wahed Tali $20,000 --
Wahed Tali $20,000 --
Wahed Tali $20,000 --
Rosenberg & Ferrari Holding Inc $20,000 --
Royal Bronx Real Estate Corp $15,000 --
Rosenberg & Ferrari Holding Inc $20,000 --
Rosenberg & Ferrari Holding Inc $20,000 --
Royal Bronx Real Estate Corp $15,000 --
Royal Bronx Real Estate Corp $15,000 --
Active One Resolution Corp -- --
Active One Resolution Corp -- --
Active One Resolution Corp -- --
Thalakottur Thomas $450,000 --
Thalakottur Thomas $450,000 --
Thalakottur Thomas $450,000 --
Greenspan Freda -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Greenspan Freda -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Thalakottur Thomas $427,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,375 $29,158 $281 $28,877
2025 $4,342 $27,044 $281 $26,763
2024 $4,342 $24,419 $281 $24,138
2023 $4,142 $21,581 $281 $21,300
2022 $3,841 $19,896 $281 $19,615
2021 $3,820 $18,152 $281 $17,871
2020 $3,946 $18,748 $281 $18,467
2019 $4,128 $19,735 $281 $19,454
2018 $4,040 $19,820 $276 $19,544
2017 $3,812 $18,699 $281 $18,418
2016 $3,597 $17,995 $281 $17,714
2015 $2,247 $17,478 $281 $17,197
2014 $2,247 $17,486 $281 $17,205
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.