1113 E Court St Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $242,861 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 E Court St, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $248,965, approximately $222 per square foot. 1113 E Court St is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Monahan Brad and Monahan Carlene
Bought by
Monahan Brad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Brad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monahan Brad | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $187,124 | $39,216 | $147,908 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $182,329 | $39,216 | $143,113 |
| 2023 | $931 | $173,029 | $39,216 | $133,813 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $167,709 | $39,216 | $128,493 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $129,299 | $32,680 | $96,619 |
| 2020 | $898 | $96,663 | $26,143 | $70,520 |
| 2019 | $965 | $79,992 | $26,143 | $53,849 |
| 2018 | $904 | $85,063 | $26,143 | $58,920 |
| 2017 | $883 | $79,992 | $26,143 | $53,849 |
| 2013 | $735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map