1113 Heron Rd Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,898,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$943/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Heron Rd, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $1,656,278, approximately $942 per square foot. 1113 Heron Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and Ocean Studies Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Sandelin Gary and Sandelin Diane
Bought by
Sandelin Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Mrkvicka Anthony
Bought by
Sandelin Scott and Sandelin Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandelin Scott | -- | Attorney | |
| Sandelin Scott | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandelin Scott | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,623 | $1,475,956 | $1,253,704 | $222,252 |
| 2024 | $8,170 | $1,450,102 | $1,230,845 | $219,257 |
| 2023 | $8,170 | $1,415,214 | $1,206,228 | $208,986 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $912,385 | $703,340 | $209,045 |
| 2021 | $5,167 | $551,245 | $365,737 | $185,508 |
| 2020 | $4,766 | $491,948 | $316,503 | $175,445 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $468,242 | $290,128 | $178,114 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $470,626 | $290,128 | $180,498 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $470,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $449,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $466,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $393,363 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map