1113 Horton Rd Durham, NC 27704
Duke Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Horton Rd, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $332,620, approximately $209 per square foot. 1113 Horton Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Davidson Pornchai and Tosto Barbara T
Bought by
Srirattana Chollada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,190
Outstanding Balance
$111,776
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Davidson William R and Davidson Janpen O
Bought by
Davidson Pornchai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srirattana Chollada | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Davidson Pornchai | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srirattana Chollada | $123,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Pornchai | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $321,829 | $113,400 | $208,429 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $177,652 | $37,890 | $139,762 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $177,652 | $37,890 | $139,762 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $177,652 | $37,890 | $139,762 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $177,652 | $37,890 | $139,762 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $177,652 | $37,890 | $139,762 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $177,652 | $37,890 | $139,762 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $131,202 | $25,260 | $105,942 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $131,202 | $25,260 | $105,942 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $131,202 | $25,260 | $105,942 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $161,855 | $20,477 | $141,378 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $161,855 | $20,477 | $141,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map