1113 Kern St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Kern St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $238,683, approximately $167 per square foot. 1113 Kern St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $68,653 | $12,478 | $56,175 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $62,904 | $11,433 | $51,471 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $50,885 | $9,248 | $41,637 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $48,009 | $8,725 | $39,284 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $47,510 | $8,634 | $38,876 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $47,255 | $8,588 | $38,667 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $46,755 | $8,497 | $38,258 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $46,755 | $8,497 | $38,258 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $46,755 | $8,497 | $38,258 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | $45,659 | $8,298 | $37,361 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $45,659 | $8,298 | $37,361 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,659 | $8,298 | $37,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map