NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1113 Maple Ave Fowler, CA 93625

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $468,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2025

Last sale price $465,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,920 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Better than NEW! Step inside and be wowed by this beautifully updated 4/2 home that has ALL the upgrades you want. Plus - a sparkling Pebble Tec POOL on a big yard, mature landscaping, & easy commute. This home is bathed in natural light. High ceilings, NEW designer paint, high-end flooring, & open floor plan make it feel bright & airy with finishing touches like NEW lighting, crown molding, tall baseboards, built-in TV cabinet, & granite gas fireplace. It all flows effortlessly through the French doors onto the extended covered patio and huge pool. Perfect for entertaining, drinking coffee, or taking a refreshing dip. Your own slice of cool, vacation living. Kitchen has TONS of counter space and cupboards with an oversized breakfast bar and brand NEW quartz countertops and full backsplash. They perfectly complement the stylish black cabinets with undercabinet lighting, brushed gold handles, & stainless steel appliances. Private primary suite features a sliding door for tons of light and easy access to the hot tub pad. Relax with a soothing color palette & wood-look floors. Attached bath feels like a spa w/a deep soaking tub, separate shower, dual sinks, private toilet, and walk-in closet. All with NEW quartz counters and stylish black fixtures. Two more bedrooms with walk-in closets and NEW carpet, plus a fourth bedroom with wood floors that could be used as an office or media room. Hall bath has granite counters, glass sink, new lighting. Plenty of storage between the laundry room, hall closet, and linen cabinets. 2-car garage w/metal gate to cemented side yard & custom metal security door. Enjoy a bit of nature walking up to the front door, updated w/glass window, new handle, new lights, stacked stone. Get anywhere in the Valley quickly! Fowler is conveniently off the 99, only 20min to Fresno, 10 to Selma, 30 to Visalia/Hanford. Plus a charming main street & respected schools. Come experience how great this house feels w/all updates DONE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Toste

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #02101126 Listed on: 10/21/2025

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office License #99999999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x60
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Exterior Lighting
  • Awning

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts For Spa
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34333125

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 132x60
  • Directions: From Hwy 99, exit Merced St. Go West. South on Sunnyside. Left on Maple. House on Right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Range, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Open to Family Room, Remodeled
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Open to Family Room: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-In Features: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace(s): Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 34333125

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Jennifer L Toste Living Trust and Toste Jennifer L
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$463,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.97%
Original Mortgage
$456,577
Outstanding Balance
$454,999
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,013

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Toste Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Jennifer L Toste Living Trust and Toste

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Toste Michael
Bought by
Toste Jennifer L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Toste Jennifer L and Toste Michael
Bought by
Toste Jennifer L and Toste Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,608
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Fresno
Bought by
Ebbeling Jennifer L and Toste Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,020
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prado Modesto $465,000 Chicago Title
Jennifer L Toste Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Toste Jennifer L -- None Listed On Document
Toste Jennifer L -- Chicago Title Company
Ebbeling Jennifer L $266,000 Chicago Title Company
D R Horton Inc -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Prado Modesto $456,577
Previous Owner Toste Jennifer L $254,608
Previous Owner Ebbeling Jennifer L $278,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Sold $465,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Sale $465,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,372 $406,584 $95,654 $310,930
2023 $4,847 $384,800 $88,400 $296,400
2022 $4,687 $370,000 $85,000 $285,000
2021 $3,694 $283,800 $64,200 $219,600
2020 $3,669 $281,000 $63,600 $217,400
2019 $3,643 $275,600 $62,400 $213,200
2018 $3,584 $270,300 $61,200 $209,100
2017 $3,506 $265,000 $60,000 $205,000
2016 $3,021 $245,000 $60,000 $185,000
2015 $2,839 $224,400 $50,700 $173,700
2014 $2,665 $210,200 $47,500 $162,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 237965

Tulare County MLS

APN: 343-331-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.