Estimated payment $3,839/month
Highlights
- Located in a master-planned community
- Traditional Architecture
- Granite Countertops
- 0.3 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- Game Room
About This Home
SELLER WILL LOOK AT ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. Former Westin Model w/over $100,000 in upgrades and is absolutely beautiful. Fantastic amenities including the lagoon and pickle ball court for your enjoyment plus the brand new elementary school in walking distance. Schedule your showing today and don't let this deal slip away. No sign in yard. Pictures are from previous listing. Furniture is different but house is the same. This is NOT a distressed property.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $14,865
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 13,207 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- East Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $67 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,973 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, recreation facilities
- Evergreen Lifestyle Management Association, Phone Number (877) 221-6919
- Built by Westin
- Sunterra Sec 11 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $454,910 | $66,000 | $388,910 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $368,003 | $66,000 | $302,003 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $367,570 | $66,000 | $301,570 |
| 2022 | -- | $62,500 | $62,500 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -4.8% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -1.9% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $530,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Rented | $3,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $3,850 | +6.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Rent | $3,600 | -4.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Rented | $3,750 | +2.7% | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Rent | $3,650 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Texas American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $621,500 | VA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 64139929
APN: 262802
- 508 Grayton Bay Ln
- 636 Santa Rosa Hills Dr
- 628 Santa Rosa Hills Dr
- 2417 Seaglass Terrace Dr
- 520 Maui Bend Dr
- 2453 Seaglass Terrace Dr
- 2457 Seaglass Terrace Dr
- 2405 Seaglass Terrace Dr
- 2368 Seaglass Terrace Dr
- 608 Santa Rosa Hills Dr
- 2309 Bolinas Bend
- 3225 Isabella Falls Dr
- 584 Santa Rosa Hills Dr
- 3216 Bello Green Ln
- 224 Catalina Cove Dr
- 27134 Talora Lake Dr
- 208 Salange Ln
- 756 Lake Lacosta Dr
- 655 Malibu Pines Dr
- 673 Cape Capri Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.