11134 Front St Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $322,920
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11134 Front St, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $322,920. 11134 Front St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Davidson Frederick J
Bought by
Front Street Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Front Street Realty Inc | $205,000 | Citywide Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,024 | $68,333 | $14,376 | $53,957 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $68,333 | $14,376 | $53,957 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $68,333 | $14,376 | $53,957 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $68,333 | $14,376 | $53,957 |
| 2020 | $5,664 | $68,333 | $14,376 | $53,957 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $68,333 | $14,376 | $53,957 |
| 2018 | $5,635 | $68,333 | $14,376 | $53,957 |
| 2017 | $5,673 | $68,333 | $14,376 | $53,957 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $53,629 | $14,376 | $39,253 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $53,629 | $14,376 | $39,253 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $53,629 | $14,376 | $39,253 |
| 2013 | $4,578 | $53,629 | $14,376 | $39,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map