NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11134 Gull River Rd Brainerd, MN 56401

Estimated Value: $534,534 - $630,000

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,541 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2024

Last sale price $600,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,423 / mo

158 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Multiple Garages
  • No HOA
  • Brainerd Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2024

Get full access to the best LIFESTYLE in the Brainerd Lakes Area...2 year Cragun's Resort Club Membership included with sale! Rare 6 bedroom, 4 bath 3700+ sq/ft RESIDENTIAL home in the heart of the Brainerd Lakes Area on 5+ acres with three levels of living. Property adjoins Cragun's Golf Course, on hole #5 of the Dutch 27! The 55' deck runs the length of the house, with all new decking. New septic system and updated landscaping with irrigation system. This home has a large vaulted living room, large bedrooms including 3 bedrooms upstairs and two additional bedrooms in the basement. There is also a detached 24x24 garage for additional storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Lee

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 2188204432 Listed on: 07/07/2024

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Mark Ronnei

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 2188204432

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,062

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 331x627x330x627
  • On Golf Course
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Multiple Garages
  • Heated Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 873880120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,062

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Drilled
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2105
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • FireNumber: 11134
  • Attribution Contact: 2188204432
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 3541
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1436
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • PatioPorchType: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Finished Garage, Heated Garage, Multiple Garages

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brainerd
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2184546900

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 331x627x330x627
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Tree Coverage - Heavy, Underground Utilities
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 873880120
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3062
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3062

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Bitter Stephen Eric and Bitter Sherri Ann
Bought by
Sherri Ann Bitter Revocable Living Trust and Bitter
Current Estimated Value
$582,134

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2024
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Cragun Legacy Holding Llc and Cragun Legacy Holdings Llc
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-7.68%
Views
106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Finch Brian A
Bought by
Cragun Legacy Hldgs Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherri Ann Bitter Revocable Living Trust $500 None Listed On Document
Bitter Sherri $597,500 Cygneture Title Solutions
Cragun Legacy Hldgs Llc $353,000 Cygneture Title Soluction Ll
Finch Brian Anthony -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cragun Legacy Hldgs Llc $282,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Sold $600,000 -7.7% $169 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 For Sale $649,900 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 For Sale $649,900 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Price Changed $649,900 -3.7% $184 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Price Changed $675,000 -3.6% $191 / Sq Ft
07/07/2024 07/07/24 For Sale $699,900 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,774 $569,800 $62,000 $507,800
2024 $3,774 $497,300 $47,000 $450,300
2023 $3,062 $502,500 $47,000 $455,500
2022 $3,130 $502,500 $47,000 $455,500
2021 $3,128 $364,600 $43,000 $321,600
2020 $3,090 $349,800 $43,000 $306,800
2019 $3,204 $345,000 $43,000 $302,000
2018 $2,830 $318,300 $43,000 $275,300
2017 $2,682 $318,300 $43,000 $275,300
2016 $2,345 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,345 $294,000 $43,000 $251,000
2014 $1,851 $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6563224

NorthstarMLS

APN: 87-388-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.