11134 Vixen Loop Gulfport, MS 39503
Orange Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11134 Vixen Loop, Gulfport, MS 39503 and is currently estimated at $146,535, approximately $139 per square foot. 11134 Vixen Loop is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Harrison Central High School, and Temple Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $547 | $6,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $6,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $535 | $6,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $541 | $6,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $9,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $814 | $6,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $879 | $5,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,984 | $1,750 | $5,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map